My condition

This part of the song lasts for like 30 seconds but everyday it comes back to mii.
2
3
4
4
I lift my eyes towards the heaven
I tune my ear to your command
help mii boast in my condition Lord
You're the God and I'm the man
You're the God and I'm the man
Five things
  1. You have to look toward heaven
  2. You have to tune your ear (which means NO IPODS)
  3. And even then you still need help to recognize your condition
  4. Worst part of it all, u eventually reach the point where you boast in your condition
  5. This condition that makes you so proud and happy, is that you are NOT IN CONTROL

I know what I want and when I want it. I have my timetable and life all mapped out. I don't have to wait in silence to figure out what I want. I know it. So in most cases all I need is that God show up and do his lil' part as I previously requested.

Then these words remind mii that my plan my goals, my dreams should always be in context of His will cuz He is God and I am man.

Dang it.

Slowly but surely

I've been thinking too much
and today after watching the Clinton Obama debate for the THIRD TIME
I decided to take action.

I was sitting down on the phone last night and something came to mii but I'm too lazy to type it up now so i'll get to that on Wednesday

but yeah something non-political

hmmmm
hmmmm
hmmmm
mercy this is hard
it really is hard to not tell you of the polls and security details and NAFTA and mailings

hmmm.......



I ate ice cream today
I really did not have a choice, it was 80 degrees and i was coming out of Barnes and Nobles and there is this cute lil' ice cream shop and the rest is history......

Weird, in February and with each scoop I realized how odd it was. Do I miss the snow HELL NO but i miss all the things that come along with 30 degree weather.


Okay this is officially my last post about the weather cuz i know my sisters and all my friends are tired of hearing of the sunshine so i'll stop

but yeah
i had
Caramel and Vanilla with White chocolate chips and oreo.



Other news
I have this other song on repeat in my head

the words say
Let mii boast in one condition Lord
You are God and I am man